Sunday, January 19th 2020
"Happy International Women's Day"
• March 08, 2019
Women is mother of the world. Many countries around the world always celebrate Women Day on March 8th every year, which is an unforgettable event, especially for all women. The respect and love for women is remain within us, promote women in the political, economy, and engage in solidarity until they became the mothers of the world.
However, on March 8th, 2019, Cambodia will celebrate this meaningful event under the theme of "Promoting Gender Equality and Social Protection for Human Development."
On behalf of the management team, lecturers, staff and all students of the Saint Paul Institute(SPI), We would like to congratulate and encourage everyone to promote the implementation of clear policies in respect and Promote women's equal rights as men, especially the elimination of discrimination against women in the workplace in Political and other social sectors.