Congratulations to 38 students who completed their final defense from March 12 to 14, 2024.
The final defense sessions for students in the Faculty of Information Technology, Agronomy, Social Work, and English Literature at Saint Paul Institute (SPI) took place from March 12 to 14, 2024. Out of a total of 50 students who participated, 38 students successfully defended their work and achieved success in their final defense. This achievement reflects the dedication and hard work of both the students and faculty members involved in guiding and supporting them through their Thesis journey. Students’ success in their final defense at Saint Paul Institute (SPI) was a result of their continuous dedication and the invaluable assistance they received from committed staff members who stay with them through the completion of their thesis or report. From the beginning of their thesis projects to the successful defense, students and professors demonstrated remarkable levels of commitment and knowledge.
According to Director Phon Sophal, even if all students successfully defend their thesis, they still need to learn something new every day for the rest of their lives because society and the labor market in Cambodia and Asia are both growing every year. Thus, all SPI students are expected to deepen their knowledge and use the morality and integrity that SPI has taught them to serve society.
Saint Paul Institute (SPI).